FirmdexStart free
CSW Industrials Inc. logo

CSW Industrials Inc.

Manufacturing in United States

Overview

With multiple businesses and brands across the U.S. and abroad, CSW Industrials (NYSE: CSW) is a diversified industrial growth company with industry-leading operations in three segments: Contractor Solutions, Specialized Reliability Solutions, and Engineered Building Solutions. CSW provides niche, value-added products with two essential commonalities: performance and reliability. The primary end markets we serve with our well-known brands include HVAC/R, plumbing, electrical, general industrial, architecturally-specified building products, energy, mining, and rail transportation.

Tagline

Our reliable solutions and quality products span a wide range of industrial and construction applications.

EMPLOYEES

1,001-5,000 employees

FOUNDED

2015

HQ

Dallas, Texas

TYPE

Public Company

Location

Street
5420 Lyndon B. Johnson Freeway
City
Dallas
Region
Texas
Postal code
75240
Country
United States

Social media

Email patterns

See email patterns for CSW Industrials Inc.

Address formats, how often each is used and the mail provider.

Start for free

Trade fairs

See trade fairs for CSW Industrials Inc.

Fair names, cities and years.

Start for free

FAQ

What is the company name?

cswindustrials.com is the website of CSW Industrials Inc.

What is the industry of the company?

CSW Industrials Inc. (cswindustrials.com) is in the Manufacturing industry.

What products and services does the company offer?

CSW Industrials Inc. (cswindustrials.com) lists these specialties: Industrial Products, Engineered Building Solutions, Contractor Solutions, Specialized Reliability Solutions, HVAC/R, Plumbing, Architecturally-Specified Building Products, Fire and Smoke Protection Systems, Energy, and Lubricants.

When was the company founded?

CSW Industrials Inc. (cswindustrials.com) was founded in 2015.

How many employees does the company have?

CSW Industrials Inc. (cswindustrials.com) has 1,001-5,000 employees.

What is the company type?

The company type of CSW Industrials Inc. (cswindustrials.com) is Public Company.

Where is the company headquartered?

CSW Industrials Inc. (cswindustrials.com) is headquartered in Dallas, Texas.

What is the address of the company?

The address of CSW Industrials Inc. (cswindustrials.com) is 5420 Lyndon B. Johnson Freeway, Dallas, Texas, 75240, United States.

What are the social media accounts of the company?

The social media account of CSW Industrials Inc. (cswindustrials.com) is LinkedIn.

Similar companies